Wednesday, April 29, 2009

I'M OBSESSED!!!!!!




















Baby you know I love you~

TONS OF HUGS & KISSES FOR MY BABY LOVE~!~!~!

Tuesday, April 28, 2009

Farming!

Oops before I forgot! I've been doing farming too!!!!!!!! In Farm Town lah. Hahahaha!!!

So nice to play ok. I've got 6cows, 5chicks, 2dogs, 2sheeps, 1pig and 1horse. Kakakakaka!!!!! And I'm planting rices, wheats, strawberries, grapes, potatoes, tomatoes and sunflowers~ I've got tons of trees too!!!

People~~~ Send me more trees in Farm Town pleaseeeee~~

Muah~

Jobless me

SIGH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Super duper hyper BORED AT HOME!!!!!!!!!!!!

What have I been doing for 2 jobless days at home? Hehe =D

Yesterday morning woke up at 8am. Muahahaha! Super early! Just to go meet my beloved granduncle Mr Kuang. Hehe =) Chit chit chat chat. Then 11am went to meet someone. Then after that went back to my old old old school St Teresa. Aiseh! It'd been 3years! And I baru go back take my SPM cert. Hahaha! Heartless me! The smell of my old school~~~

Then after that went back to find Ms Chan and my uncle F.Lei again. Talked through some stuff. Uncle knows best! =D Then went to see someone again. Walked to Guardian after that to buy some monthly stuff. Oh you know~

Hahaz~! Then I got no place to go to. Yet to take my lunch. So headed over to aunty's house to loiter. Took my lunch there. Waited til mum came over. Watched movie. Then come home by 4.30pm. And what do I do at home? Online and online and online. Til I forgot my movie at 10pm!!!

Eh I gotta run. Want watch my movie online. Kekeke =D

Oh and before I forgot. I tried my luck at painting my bathroom door frame. Went all cacated!!! Urgh!!! So now my bathroom is smelly and stinks with all the paint's smell. Yuck! With newspapers on the floor. The paint can at the side together with the brush. Mum's gonna scold. Oops!

Bye~

Monday, April 27, 2009

Some people

Some people just can't be trusted...
Some people wants them to be trusted...
Some people can be so naive...
Some people can be so mean...
Some people always betrays...
Some people will be haunted by their own past...
Some people only seek for themselves...
Some people bullies...
Some people went speechless...
Some people talks and talks and talks non-stop...
Some people wants authority...
Some people means nothing to you...
Some people can mean the world to someone...
Some people never foresee the long term run...
Some people act by their emotions...
Some people can be so stubborn...
Some people always back-stabs...
Some people have two faces...
Some people only cares for their money...
Some people thinks they're so good...
Some people can be so fake...
Some people just remains to be some people...

Some people...

Saturday, April 25, 2009

Off to independance

Got a sudden announcement this noon. To all of you who knows, you know. To those who doesn't, I'll get the time to tell =)

I'm officially back at being myself in the independant world of my own. Will be getting some time to calm my mind while enjoy myself to the fullest.
I'll be soaring the skies~ I wish...

Til then~
aNgeL

Friday, April 24, 2009

Mumbling

Sigh...sometimes I really don't know what to do with life. What do we live for? Why learn? Why work? Why this why that? Oh fuck off! I don't need you to tell me what to do with my life! I'm sick of hearing nags. I'm done with my job. I don't need you to order me. I don't want to do that. I want to speak what I want. I want to get out of this life. Any idea how? Damn shit! I have been stress free for days and weeks. But the heck it returned! I'm suppose to be the angel with the angel. Not the whoever shit it is. No wait. I'm not angel I'm no saint. I'm just a damn fucking human being who live her life for no reason and who fuckingly wishes she could get out of life now. Blardy hell! It hurts to see. It hurts to read. It hurts to hear. Oh my darn! It just hurt so much to get hurt. Fucking days! Can I foresee my future? Can I know who or where or how I am going to be? Will I still be me? Will I still be here? Will I be who I want to be? What the fuck is wrong with life lately??? Why isn't there anyone to wake me up from this continuous nightmare? Oh well, I guess it's cos no one knows I'm in nightmare right? Darn shit! My heart aches. My eyes sore. My lips sealed. My voice gone. My soul...taken away...

I need you...I always do...

FUCK OFF!

Seeking

Staring deep into the mirror
Trying to look for an answer
To where my problem is
And to what life is about

Looking at birds soaring up high
Wishing that someday, I could fly
To a place where I belong
To a place I call my own

Dipping marshmallows into chocolate fondue
Yet tasting the bitter of life
Craving for fun and love
Awaiting like a lonely dove

No more laying on comfort beds
No more welcome by open doors
Still seeing shadows of my own
Still dreaming of the love that's gone

Yours truly,
Perpetua Angeline

p/s: This poem meant nothing please.

For my love

Before I forget (I know I'd forgotten. My bad)...

This is what I got for baby for his birthday~Overall splurge for his lovely birthday....Hmm....RM250 if I'm not mistaken. Heee~

Muah~

Sunday, April 19, 2009

3 matters in the world

I got this in the newspaper. Just wana share around =)

There's 3 matters in the world.
1 is own matter.
2 is other people's matter.
3 is nature's matter.

Now, why do people get stress?
Firstly because they don't care about their own matter. Then they want to know about other people's matter. And lastly they worry about nature's matter.

So if you want to live around happily.
Care about your own matter. Ignore other people's matter. And never worry about nature's matter.

Agree? =)

Baby boy's how old?

Last Wed was baby's birthday. I kidnapped him to a place called Star Chef. Haha! This place was recommended by Sharon. Not bad lah. =)
Nice sign board inside. When we reached, there was around 10 to 15 people in there. Then more and more came. Whew~

Then again~ Camera's on! Hehe =D Oh I so love wine~~~ How I wish I can have my hands on them! Urgh!

The interior is just simple. Simple and nice =) We sat on cushion seats.

I like the cheerful color of orange and yellow.

Jeng jeng jeng!!! I curi-curi took his pics when he's there busy taking pics of the place. Haha! I love this pic much! Baby looks so cute!!!

See see! It's as though he's doing promo for the place. Haha~

Checking on photos baby? =)

Oops! He caught me in action. Blek!

Baby ordered fresh lime sour plum while I had Ribena Sprite.

For the first time ever! Baby actually ordered mixed grill! What a surprise! Haha! It's always me who's there to try out different stuff and he's always sticking to the very classic chicken chop. But he went different that night. O.o? Kekeke =) It's not bad though. But the lamb's kinda disappointing to me cos it's too hard to chew.

I had chicken chop with cheese. It came in a super small portion. The food's kinda disappointing lor =/

After dinner we went over to our kingdom for cake cutting session. Heee~

See what I got him? I thought the cake would be so normal and I wanted something different this time. So I went to Taka and bought 4 cheese tarts and 2 pieces of chocolate cake. Nice leh~ The first unique cake I'd ever created and the first he'd ever received. Haha!

Awww~~~ See that face? Heee~ XD

What did you wish for dear? Can I know? Pweessss~ =D~

So cute!!! Muahz!!!!!

1 cheese tart, 1 blueberry cheese tart, 2 strawberry cheese tarts, 1 chocolate fudge cake and 1 chocolate cake. Hehe =)

HAPPY BIRTHDAY BABY LOVE~! I won't reveal your age. Haha! Muah muah muah! Hope you did enjoy your birthday~!

Loving you always~!
aNgeL

Keke =D

Next up~

......


See that model? Hehe =D It's his birthday =)

Love you much~

My pressie~~

Wana see how many presents I got for my birthday???

Kekeke =D

..........................................................................................................

.............................................................................................

..................................................................................

......................................................................

..........................................................

.............................................

..................................

.......................

...............

XD =D =)

DO NOT STEAL!!!!! Hahahahaha!!!

This Clinique set is from Chee and Siang. I luuuuuuuuuurrveee this one~~ Thank you~~

This lipgloss and mascara is from Nong E. Thanks E~

Thalgo Cleansing Gel from my lovely colleagues~ Thanks guys~

Thalgo Hydration set from my papa~ Thanks~

A cd from Nian Han. I don't know who is this guy but will listen anyway. Thanks~

These 4 cute glasses are from Galvin. Thanks mate~

A romantic candle from Kelly and Ah Wei. Thanks babe~

Seat pillow from Aurelia. Thanks gurl~ Me sitting on you! Haha!

A sheep soft toy from a lovely couple who asked me to keep their names. Hehe =D Thanks guys~

Gold key pendant from my ex-colleague. Love this too~ Thanks guys~

A gold bracelet from my mum. Thanks mummy~

Close up look. Does it look like LV to you? Haha! I have LV bracelet~ WoOt~

A set of candles from my bro. Thanks bro~

A set of shower stuff by Body Shop from Chew Lian. Thanks gurl~

Rabbit handphone hanger from Elina and the rest. Thanks gurls~

And last but not least........

Speaker + subwoofer set~~ Weeeeee~~~ Thanks to my oh-so-lovely darling~ Muah muah muah!

Woofer woofer woofer~~~ Haha! Me love you~

AND ME LOVE YOU ALL WHO CAME!!! AND ME LOVE ALL YOUR PRESSIEZ~~~

Thanks~
aNgeL-Pep