Posts

Showing posts from July, 2009

Back and planning...

Well yeah I'm back from my trip last Tuesday. I know I haven't blog about it. It's cos I am super tired and lazy. Something hit up during weekend too. So I guess I had to drag til next week then I'll blog bout my trip.

Overall, I did had fun during this trip. And am planning for more. =)

Going where?

Maybe! But we'll still see. Well, I'm planning on going to Sabah next year with family and friends.

After going to this trip with only friends, I found out that, going with my dearie cousins are still the best! No one and nothing beats their fun and laughter and energy and of course, understanding of each other! Can't say much. I just love them lots!

Will try upload pics into FB later. See if I'm rajin enough or not. Hehe =)

Been watching Gossip Girl too. Thanks to Kelly anak Kong that I am now addicted to that movie and am looking forward to more movies on Ppstream. Haha!

Chaoz~

2 days more to go....

And I'm packing...

And I'm packing...

And I'm PACKING!!!!

=D~~~

Blah~! I just want to blog bout I-don't-know-what. Let's see what I can come out with aye?

Hmm..today is my cousin's baby full month. So gonna have dinner tonight at aunty's house.

Previous day, my Nokia speaker went sotz sotz. And I go restart my hp. Then it's ok liu. But I guess it's time for me to get a change? Hehe =D And my dearie Kelly told me that N97 is at RM2350! (O.o)!!!!! So freaking expensive! Sigh! I guess I'll wait til Christmas then... =(

Yesterday morning went to make payment at travel agent. Lotsa stuff happen. But I don't really wana say it out dy since it's settled. But ah wtf! Now I really wish I'm going this trip with ONLY MY BABY!

AURELIA I'M COMING TO YOU~~~~~~~~

Hahaha! Yeapz~!

This Tuesday I'm gonna set off to Langkawi~~~ Wheee~~~ Flight time at 1355. Who's gonna send me to airport? Of course I always have someone =D~ Gonna fly to LCCT …