Sunday, December 27, 2009

Christmas Eve 2009

So....how did you all celebrate your Christmas eve this year? Family dinner gathering? Eat out? Friends gathering? Countdown somewhere in town? =D Let's just browse through and see mine =)
We went Spring-a-ling-a-ling~~~
Every girl dreams to be a princess one day.....

Mom posing with scary dolls!!!!!!!!!!!
And the Santa that dances all night long =.='''
Ok so here was where we dined. Our Christmas dinner~~


There's Japanese style seats available too~~
AND OUTDOORS!!!!!! Dang I LoooooooooooooooooooooooooVE outdoors~~~
Feel like in some kind of castle? Hehe =D
Nice kan kan kan??? I'm gonna come back here some day and dine outside here with the starry starry sky above~~~
Looks scary no? Hehe =P

Graphics on the tables~
I have a knight on mine. Haha!
Bro's 'Blue Ocean Soda'. RM0. Hahaha! Cos it's included in the steak set that he ordered.
My 'Love A Stranger'. Ooooo....hehe =D Loving a stranger? Yes of course~ This one RM6.
It's the sour sour lime~ Slurps slurps!!
Mom's Jasmine tea. RM4. I think!
Darling's 'Eternal Fire Flame'. RM6 also. This one's the 'seng boi'. Haha!
Bro's black pepper chicken chop. The whole set including drinks is RM24.90. Not so worth it lor. You see ha. The chop is only RM13.90 then the drink is only RM6 worh. So please take your calculator and count.
Darling had Portugal chicken rice. Quite spicy but he still can take it. Haha! This one RM6.90 I THINK! Bad bad memory!!!
Mom ordered Cantonese yee mee.
EVEN MY MOM GOT INFLUENCED BY ME!!!!!!!!! HAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!!!
And last but not least, my black pepper beef steak. A lil overcooked. Haiz...Total splurge? RM82.05. Still ok larh. But the portion quite small though. The drinks are worth but not the food. But hor hor hor!!! If you order like the noodles arh, it's really huge lor!!!

And then we continue to walk around Spring~~

AND SUDDENLY!!!!!!
WoOtz!!!!! I don't know this group of band comes from where though. Suddenly there's thunder inside Spring. Hahaha!!!
People mountain people sea~~ That time it's about 9pm.
Then we headed to the outdoor to see the stage performance.

Don't know who. Only know they sing well.


Kekekekeke =D


Promoting KFC!!! Newly open!!! Haven't try yet =D

Can I bring these home?

I wonder why my bro always smile like that =.='''
Oki!


MERRY CHRISTMAS TO YOU ALL~! HOPE EVERYONE ENJOY THIS CHRISTMAS~~

No comments: